Home | Towns | Research | CemeteriesLook Ups | Surnames
New London County CTGenWeb


Union Cemetery

Quaker Hill, Waterford
From the Hale Collection

 
 
(Apologies to Brenda Beatrice who transcribed these records- the original formating was lost when converted to an html document)

LEGEND:
Last Name- First Name- Middle Maiden Name- Born -Died -Age at death -Wife/Relict of - Child of Notes

Stoddard Emily   1804 1894  Calvin Stoddard
Stoddard Julia A.  1839 1920
Durand Mary  Stoddard 1841 1919
Benham William H. Jr.  1856 1918
Benham Maria S. Brooks 1859 1909  William H. Benham Jr.
Benham William H.      July 16, 1816 Oct. 10, 1893
Benham Sally  A. Edgecomb Jan. 31, 1818 Nov. 29, 1907  William H. Benham
Benham George  H.  1849 1856
Benham Walter G.  1854 1856
Browning Susannah    Aug. 14, 1832 82 Ephrain Browning
Browning Ephrain    March 4, 1826 80
Williams Nancy    March 29, 1857  77 Isaac Williams
Browning Mary    July 4, 1857 78
Browning Delia S.  Sept. 15, 1831 March 15, 1885   Rowse & Ruth
Browning Rowse B.   March 14, 1852 64
Browning Ruth  Morey  Feb. 1, 1876 76 Rowse B. Browning
Browning Oliver D.   April 4, 1824 1 yr. 2 mo.  Rowse & Ruth
Browning Leonard    July 28, 1821 4 mo.  Rowse & Ruth
Douglass Abiah    Dec. 14, 1848 8 mo. 10 days  Guy & Emaline
Dustin Ruth B.   Sept. 23, 1852   Nathaniel & Delia S.
Mosier Cortland    Sept. 4, 1874 71
Mosier Mabel W.  Woodmansee  Dec. 18, 1899 73 Cortland Mosier
Mosier Lydia R.  Johnson  July 24, 1863 55 Cortland Mosier
Wightman Marcy  Culver  June 15, 1867 77 Jesse Wightman
Wightman Joanna E.    April 1, 1847 30  Jesse & Mercy
Wightman Julia S.  1830 1844
Case Harriet  W.   1832 1876
Denison Mary W.   1823 1901
Williamson Ray A.  1892 1893
Williamson David   1836 1913
Williamson Elisabeth   1838 1894
Williamson Mary   1812 1893
Stoddard Mary   1888 1893
Frink Henry H.  1850 1921
Woodmansee Mary E.   1848 1924
Woodmansee Ida E.  Sharpe 1867   Ray Woodmansee, Jr.
Woodmansee Ray Jr.  1868
Woodmansee Ray   1837 1867
Woodmansee Mary E.  Frink 1848 1924  Ray Woodmansee
Woodmansee Ella M.  1862 1874
Andrews William J.   Dec. 14, 1907    North Carolina, United States Navy
Andrews Elizabeth  Connolly 1848 1917  William J. Andrews
Rosenlund Albert   1851 1923
Rosenlund Gertrude   1863   Albert Rosenlund
Glady Rose  Tierney 1880 1923  Charles F. Glady
Enos Louise R.   1862 1932
Enos Joseph F.  1855 1929
Enos Joseph   1893 1896   Joseph F. Enos
Miller Donald   1858 1933
Miller Gurdon W.   1829 1914
Miller Mary C. Tillotson 1850   Gurdon W. Miller
Tillotson Charles H.  1837 1908
Tillotson Ephraim    March 12, 1883 86
Tillotson Abbie    Sept. 8, 1880 73
Tillotson James Monroe   Sept. 21, 1863 28  Ephrain & Abbie
Tillotson Lizzie A.   Sept. 19, 1862 22  Ephrain & Abbie
Tillotson Joseph A.   May 27, 1863  29  Ephrain & Abbie Veteran's Marker
Browne W. L.  Marcy, MD  1833 1874
Browne Frances A. Tillotson 1844   W. L. Marcy Browne
Maguire Belle  Browne  May 6, 1916
Moore Egbert N.  June 3, 1830 Sept. 23, 1907
Moore Lucy E.  Hunt April 22, 1839  Jan. 13, 1928  Egbert N. Moore
Moore Egbert William  Aug. 13, 1869 June 22, 1888   Egbert N. & Lucy E.
Hunt William   Feb. 25, 1810 Aug. 5, 1897
Hunt Ann  Baxter Dec. 2, 1811 Dec. 6, 1884  William Hunt
Smith Celenda    April 4, 1861 73
Wightman Mary Ann   Feb. 8, 1866 46 yr. 8 mo. 2 days  Capt. Asa & Mercy
Wightman Mercy  Smith  Dec. 13, 1872 83 Capt.Asa Wightman
Wightman Asa, Captain    May 19, 1863 52
Wightman Joseph Orsen   July 21, 1825 20 mos.  Asa & Mercy
Wightman Lucy Ann  Dec. 31, 1814 Jan. 15, 1888   Asa & Mercy
Wightman John Grocer  1846 Sept. 27, 1850 3 yrs. 9 mos.  Rev. Palmer G. & Emaline
Wightman Palmer G  1820 1907
Wightman Emaline   1826 1897  Palmer G. Wightman
Wightman Edward    1612    Memorial not buried here
Wightman John   1598 1662    Memorial not buried here
Wightman George    1632 1722    Memorial not buried here
Wightman Valentine, Rev.   1681 1747    Memorial not buried here
Wightman Timothy, Rev.   1719 1796    Memorial not buried here
Wightman John, Rev. G.  1766 1841    Memorial not buried here
Wightman Jesse   1789 1869    Memorial not buried here
Wightman Asa, Deacon    Dec. 31, 1858 37
Wightman Adeline    July 29, 1876 53 Asa Wightman
Wightman Edward    July 17, 1876 26 Asa & Adeline
Forsyth Edwin    Nov. 13, 1854 29
Forsyth Sidney    June 28, 1854 8 mos. 15 das  Edwin & Sarah A.
Forsyth Sarah  L.   July 26, 1852 1 yr. 24 days  Edwin & Sarah A.
Stebbens Turner    Nov. 2, 1846 67
Stebbens Rebecca    Dec. 22, 1872 86 yrs. 2 mos. Turner Stebbens
Stebbens Mary Jane   Feb. 20, 1832 19 mos. 19 days  Turner & Rebecca
Stebbens Catherine R.   Jan. 21, 1819 Dec. 26, 1879
Forsyth Charles E.   Aug. 18, 1849 Nov. 21, 1921
Forsyth Jannice I.  Crocker 1854 June 29, 1893  Charles E. Forsyth
Phillips Amos S.   Aug. 5, 1915 76   Company I, 13th Infantry, Connecticut Volunteers
Church Charles H.   March 19, 1918 74
Church Mary J. Reynolds    Charles H. Church
Sloan Bruce    Sept. 7, 1934 33   World War, United States Navy
Tourjee Emeline L.  1897 1927
Davis Clara  Irving 1848 1930  James A. Davis
Williams Eva M.  1874 1911
Jacklin George  W.   1833 1915
Jacklin Jane J.  1850 1907
Smith Eliza  J.  1834 1908
Smith Samuel J.  1840 1916
Perry Dorothy C.  Aug. 18, 1904 July 19, 1906
Bingham James D.  1845 1922
Bingham Emily C. Bradford Oct. 24, 1854 March 20, 1894  James D. Bingham
Bingham J.  Clarence  1884 1933
Strickland Sarah  F.    Oct. 26, 1879 45 Leonard Strickland
Strickland Leonard    Sept. 7, 1903 69
Richards Norman    Oct. 13, 1874  74
Henneques Mary    July 15, 1863 78 Phillip Henneques
Bolles John    Feb. 20, 1871 50 yrs. 5mos.
Bolles John C.  Jan 26, 1849 May 5, 1926
Bolles Nancy  Chapman  Feb. 12, 1910 84 yrs. 6 mos. Capt. John Bolles
Bolles J.  R.
Bolles J.  A.
Arnold  Everett F.  Aug. 14, 1882 Sept. 29, 1918
Bingham Edward B.  1850 1915
Bingham Eliza  M.  1853
Bingham Edward T.  1883
Kilpatrick Arthur Morton  1879 1930
Kilpatrick Edna  Crocker 1887   Arthur Morton Kilpatrick
Johnson Frank M.  1868 1929
Johnson Adria L.
Staplins Sarah     July 19, 1864 2 mos.  William & Mary
Staplins George  W.    Feb. 28, 1863 2 mos.  William & Mary
Comstock Stephen C.  1825 1906
Comstock A. Elizabeth  1834 1930
Comstock Alice L.  Sept. 17, 1866 Feb. 6, 1891
Comstock John P.  Dec. 5, 1817 Feb. 13, 1903
Comstock Caroline  E.  Dart May 28, 1824 Feb. 24, 1888  John P. Comstock
Strickland Edson H.   1874 1928
Strickland Horace G.  1852 1929
Dart Caroline  Helen Shafer  1917 1922
Daniels John L.  1838 1930
Daniels Edna  Beckwith 1843 1929  John L. Daniels
Bowker William H.  1869
Bowker E.  Wenia E. Daniels 1868   William H. Bowker
Daniels John  L.   Oct. 27, 1930 92   Civil War, Company I, 13th Connecticut Voluntees Infantry
Rathbun Lucius B.  1834 1884    Company F, 21st Regiment, Connecticut Volunteers
Rathbun Robert   1879 1892
Smith Jeanette C.  1866 1919
Smith Ben S.  1862 1927
Taylor Peter   1860 1919
Moore Nelson Henry  1847 1927
Moore Helen M. Hewett 1846 1929  Nelson H. Moore
Pettigrew  Jennie L. Moore 1871 1924  Charles Pettigrew
Moore Nelson H. Jr.  1878 1918
Moore Delia Newell  1877 1881
Rogers Henry A.   1863 1917    Doctor
Bowen Mary  C.  1832 1917
Comstock Edith M. Lee 1878 1918
Adams Jennie L.  1864 1922
Adams John W.   1859
Vankeuren Eva   March 14, 1878 May 7, 1923
Miles Martha L.  April 18, 1840 Sept. 6, 1914
Miles George  A.  Sept. 4, 1844 Aug. 28, 1919
Calvert Jeremiah C.  1844 1915
Vankeuren William   1837 1928
Rogers Henry A.  1842 1923
Rogers Mary F. Calvert 1853 1920
Douglas Charles H.  1860
Douglas Ella G. Rogers 1882 1918
Perkins Grace G.     Jeremiah Perkins
Gohl S. Kemble  1871 1903
Rogers Katherine T. Kress 1869 1909  Augustus C. Rogers
Rogers Evan   1897 1900
Daniels Courtland C.  March 20, 1834 June 7, 1930
Daniels Abbey E.   Aug. 23, 1835 Oct. 20, 1915
Daniels Everett C.  June 10, 1858 Dec. 11, 1898
Baker Amelia M.  Feb. 11, 1840 Jan. 3, 1928
Patterson Grace A. Guile 1878 1906  William E. Patterson
Brown Christopher   March 20, 1842 March 21, 1896
Brown Margaret  Cochrane Oct. 19, 1845 May 15, 1913
Smith Frank  A.  1855 1925
Ritchie John   1818 1854
Ritchie Agnes   1816 1882
Page Elizabeth  Ritchie March 8, 1924
Ritchie Hattie M.  1877 1881
Ritchie Marion S.  1885 1918
Ritchie Adam   1846 1890
Perkins Almira M. Hurlburt March 17, 1827 May 23, 1896  Rev. Stephen Perkins
Perkins Stephen   April 12, 1826 March 11, 1889    Reverend
Starr David A.   June 25, 1890 48
Ladley Richard   1845 1928
Ladley George  Allen   Nov. 9, 1891 2 yrs. 1 mo.
Sutton Margaret  Ladley 1839 1825
Peizeare Addie A.  1851 1985  Joseph Peizeare
Rogers William H.  Aug. 9, 1820 March 17, 1901
Rogers Laura M. Dart April 9, 1830 Feb. 24, 1898  William Rogers
Dart Moses F.  Feb. 21, 1794 Dec. 30, 1879
Dart Mahaleth  Chapel Aug. 13, 1799 April 30, 1878  Moses Dart
Dart Emily   July 22, 1832 Dec. 25, 1875
Dart Sarah  D.  Nov. 24, 1845 Aug. 29, 1919
Dart Robert  C.  March 4, 1841 May 9, 1906
Dart Robby     3 yrs. 7 mos.  Robert & Sarah
Ladley Margaret  C. Cone 1855   Richard Ladley
Stoddard Stephen J.  Feb. 26, 1819 Jan. 18, 1880
Stoddard Susan  J.  Oct. 4, 1828 Feb. 26, 1880  Stephen Stoddard
Comstock Charles U.   April 28, 1861 Sept. 18, 1898
Comstock Julia A. Ashcraft March 7, 1863 Nov. 7, 1919  Charles U. Comstock
Dolbeare Amy  J.  Sept. 5, 1855 April 14, 1900
Dolbeare George  W.   May 4, 1874 March 21, 1878   Horatio B. & Amy J.
Dolbeare Nellie M.  1872 March 30, 1874
Ashcraft Nancy    July 20, 1897 19 Stephen Ashcraft
Ashcraft Willie    1874 6 mos.  John & Lucy
Ashcraft Mamie    1880 6 yrs.  John & Lucy
Stoddard Edgar C.
Stoddard Sarah  F. Ashcraft 1872 1913  Edgar C. Stoddard
Ashcraft John   1826 1910
Ashcraft Lucy A.  Chapman 1838 1905  John Ashcraft
Hester Alecta   May 24, 1847 July 19, 1882  Conrad Hester
Hester Conrad    Aug. 25, 1898    Company E, 26th Regiment, Connecticut Volumteers
Hester Jacob   Feb. 8, 1875 Feb. 28, 1930
Chapman Noyes L.  1821 1890
Chapman Martha E.  Chapman 1832 1900
Chapman Edward N.    Feb 27, 1880   Noyes L. & Martha E.
Holdredge Henry H.   March 27, 1854 37
Burrows Sarah  G. Rogers  May 13, 1871 55 Benjamin Burrows & widow of Henry H. Holdredge
Kenyon Delia Ann   June 8, 1861 19 Amos D. Kenyon
Holdridge Martha Jane   Oct. 8, 1842 1 yr. 6 mos  Henry H. & Sarah G.
Holdridge Judson    July 2, 1852 3 mos  Henry H. & Sarah G.
Rogers Daniel    April 13, 1874 84
Rogers Sally    Dec. 16, 1861 70
Rogers Amos W.    March 27, 1847 26  Daniel & Sally
Rogers Catherine    Feb. 16, 1821 1  Daniel & Sally
Rogers Martha    Feb. 19, 1889 5  William N. & Mary P.
Rogers Julia  A. Saunders  Sept. 8, 1868 38 William N. Rogers
Rogers William N.   1825 1901
Rogers Mary P. Landphere 1842 1891  William N. Rogers
Rogers Mary  E.    Sept. 10, 1858 4 mos.  Ephram & Phoebe A.
Rogers Ephram B.   Sept 22, 1862 32
Wheeler Charles H.   June 10, 1873 54
Wheeler Rachael R.  Nov. 17, 1817 Oct. 29, 1890  Charles H. Wheeler
Wheeler Edith Marion   Feb. 20, 1863   Charles & Rachael
Wheeler Josephine H.   Dec. 11, 1843 2  Charles & Rachael
Baker Clarissa S.  1830 1863
Baker Anson G.  1832 1874
Baker Hiram A.  1857 1914
Baker Ellen L.  1859
Worthy Nelson H.   Aug. 20, 1841 31
Worthy Justin    Oct 14, 1817 31
Moore James   1810 1891
Moore Elisa   1814 1893
Moore Barbara  Sprout 1790 1876
Moore        Joseph & Elisa 5 infant children
Perkins Thomas  A.  1839 1907
Perkins Delia A.  1841 1930  Thomas A. Perkins
Perkins Mary Moore  1863 1864
Wells Cyntha H.   Dec. 7, 1895 88 Russell M. Wells
Wheeler Eunice    Dec. 26, 1856 72 Ebenezer W. Wheeler
Wheeler Ebenezer    May 25, 1866 78
Sanders Elbert G.  1859 1911
Sanders Belle   1867 1914
Jerome Hannah   May 17, 1841 May 17, 1924
Jerome Lucretia   Nov. 3, 1839 Dec. 14, 1924
Jerome Augustus   1834 1904
Jerome Elias L.  1836 1862    Company H, 14th Regiment, Connecticut Volunteers
Jerome Francis D.  1838 1863    Company D, 8th Regiment, Connecticut Volunteers
Jerome Harriett    Feb. 13, 1865 68 Jessie
Jerome Jesse    Dec. 5, 1867 87
Jerome Desire    May 20, 1830 50 Jesse
Jerome Fanny    July 29, 1820 15 mos  Jesse & Desire
Chapman John    July 5, 1856 42
Chapman Martin    April 13, 1861 20  John Chapman Company D, 1st Connecticut Heavy Artillery, Ft. Richardson,
Vergason Hattie A.  1875 1912
Chapman Abigail    Sept. 7, 1869 74 James Chapman & widow of Ira Chapman
Chapman James  H.   Jan. 20, 1864 50
Vergason James    September 9, 1920    Company H, 2nd Connecticut Volunteers
Hollingsworth James L.   June 26, 1855 3yrs. 7 mos.
Hollingsworth Zachary T.   Sept. 14, 1855 6 yrs. 4 mos.
Hollingsworth Martha J.   Nov. 26, 1842 12 days
Dustin Nathaniel    May 12, 1868    Company F, 21st Regiment, Connecticut Volunteers
Wheeler Guy, Jr.    Feb. 23, 1834 48
Wheeler Fanny    July 18, 1871 80 Guy Wheeler
Wheeler Elisha B.   March 29, 1825 10  Guy Jr. & Fanny
Wheeler Joanna    April 29, 1825 2  Guy Jr. & Fanny
Brown Alice  Calvert  Sept. 3, 1870 18 James F. Brown Ledyard & Lydia
Rogers Alexander    June 14, 1832 53
Rogers Nancy  Greene  Sept. 10, 1869 86 Alexander Rogers
Gates Fanny  G.  Feb. 28, 1827 Sept. 7, 1856  Hazard R. Gates
Rogers Mary   March 3, 1830 Oct. 5, 1831
Rogers Benjamin G.  Jan. 13, 1818 Jan. 26, 1906
Rogers William   April 21, 1820 Feb. 4, 1904
Rogers Elias P.  May 1, 1822 April 28, 1897
Rogers Christopher G.  Nov. 2, 1825 July 6, 1905
Rogers Alexander   Feb. 22, 1809 April 14, 1889
Rogers Nancy   May 2, 1812 Feb. 28, 1885
Rogers Henry   April 8, 1813 Aug. 18, 1848
Rogers John   Oct. 26, 1815 Nov. 23, 1849
Rogers Eliza D.  Stebbins 1809 1892  Alexander Rogers
Rogers Alexander   1836 1839
Rogers E. Augusta  1839 1846
Rogers Turner S.  1837 1915
Rogers James   1839
Willey Eddie P.  1879 1880
Darrow Edward R.  1843 1904    Veteran's marker
Darrow Fanny  A. Walls 1844 1921  Edward Darrow
Pember Mary  A.   Oct. 24, 1868  Captain Asahel Pember
Pember Asahel    1861 56   Of Ship Octavius, Sailed Feb. 3, 1861 from New York for London and was never heard from.
Keeney Curtis   Dec 6, 1817 March 29, 1884    Reverend
Keeney Jane T. Darrow Nov. 12, 1816 Oct. 27, 1901  Rev. Curtis Keeney
Keeney Addison P.   April 29, 1855 7 mos. 29 days  Curtis & Jane
Keeney Mary Jane   Feb. 19, 1858  10 mos. 20 days  Curtis & Jane
Keeney Addie    Oct 9, 1863 2 yrs. 17 days  Curtis & Jane
Willey Edward G.  May 6, 1844
Willey Ellen  Rogers Dec 7, 1850 Nov. 9, 1903  Edward G. Willey
Adams Edna P. Willey 1883 1903  J. R. Adams
Rogers Ida E.  Clark  May 30, 1878 17 Gilbert E. Rogers
Rogers Gilbert  E.    Oct. 4, 1913 69 yrs. 10 mos
Rogers Amanda C.  Fowler  Feb. 28, 1919 49 yrs. 11 mos. Gilbert E. Rogers
Rogers Frances G.   Aug. 7, 1890 5 mos.  Gilbert & Amanda
Calvert Alma Jane Dart Feb. 25, 1858 June 17, 1880  DeWitt C. Calvert Ezra F. & Ellen B.
Dart Ezra  F.  Dec. 1, 1827 Dec. 12, 1926
Dart Ellen B. Brown Sept. 17, 1829 Dec. 1, 1897  Ezra F. Dart
Bogue Nellie  Brown Oct 17, 1855 Feb. 10, 1929
Brown Orlando  H.  April 17, 1824 Dec. 25, 1897
Brown Lucy H.  Browning May 9, 1829 July 29, 1897  Orlando H. Brown
Brown Willard E.   1859 1923
Brown Lillian  M.  Mitchell 1869 1913  Willard Brown
Brown Willard H.  1851 1854
Brown Maurice A.  July 2, 1851 June 3, 1921
Brown Elizabeth M.  Stoddard  Oct. 17, 1909 85 Albert D. Brown
Brown Albert D.   Jan. 26, 1880 58
Brown Nathan  S.  March 1, 1811 Oct. 18, 1883
Brown Sarah F. Browning April 27, 1817 May 17, 1877  Nathan S. Brown
Brown Elizabeth C.   Aug. 15, 1839 Dec. 13, 1910
Brown Delia S.  Jan. 27, 1838 26-Jul-14
Brown Nathan   Feb. 4, 1841 May 5, 1861
Brown Orlando  H.  July 5, 1846 Dec. 16, 1898
Brown Daniel    Sept. 1, 1870 82
Brown Delight    Sept. 18, 1867 82 Daniel Brown
Collins Martha V.   March 20, 1850 23 R. M. Collins
Collins William Henry   March 30, 1850 13 days  Daniel & Delight
Scholfield Caroline M.    Oct. 9, 1825 3  Thomas & Cynthia
Scholfield Cynthia    March 12, 1866 75 yrs. 9 mos. Thomas Scholfield
Bingham Cynthia A.  Aug. 24, 1817 Oct. 30, 1899
Scholfield Thomas    March 21, 1791 Jan. 15, 1892 100 yrs 9 mos. 24 days   Born in Yorkshire, England
Scholfield Caroline M.    Sept 1825 3 yrs. 3 mos.
Collins Martha V. Scholfield  March 20, 1850 23 R? M. Collins
Smith Ezekiel C.    Nov. 23, 1866 57
Smith Delia H.  Chapman April 11, 1813 April 2, 1896  Ezekiel C. Smith
Smith Edward T. R.   April 28, 1843 4  Ezekiel & Delia
Smith Angenora    Feb. 27, 1858 16
Jerome Albert E.    April 1, 1860 10  George & Hannah
Jerome George D.  Feb. 8, 1816 Aug. 21, 1893
Jerome Hannah  Darrow Oct. 4, 1810 April 1, 1895  George Jerome
Jerome Henry G.  1839 1916
Jerome Eliza M.  Starr 1839 1923  Henry Jerome
Jerome Louis Holt  April 19, 1878 Sept. 23, 1918
Jerome Harriet   Hastings    Louis Jerome
Smith Mima    April 22, 1866 95 Joshua Smith
Smith Joshua    Jan. 25, 1852 90
Smith David    June 22, 1808 72
Smith Esther    Dec. 21, 1796 46 Joshua Smith
Smith Esther    Oct. 14, 1793 1yr. 9 mos  Joshua & Esther
Smith Clarissa    Aug. 26, 1814 14  Joshua & Mima
Smith Mary  Powers 1747 1817  David Smith
Smith Lydia   1785    David
Keeney Mary  Smith Dec. 21, 1765 March 26, 1850  Ezra Keeney
Keeney Ezra    May 26, 1784 Nov. 6, 1821    Captain
Benham Jennie E.  Jerome 1870 1915  William H. Benham
Jerome Julia B. Perkins 1841 1905  Sylvester Jerome
Jerome Sylvester   1840 1925    Company D, 3rd Regiment, Connecticut Volunteers
Jerome Susan A.  1847 1921
Jerome Sarah G. Smith Nov. 2, 1804 Feb. 3, 1884  Benjamin Jerome
Jerome Benjamin    Nov. 9, 1864 57
Comstock Orlando    Oct. 19, 1812 Nov. 24, 1898
Comstock Mary  W.  Oct. 7, 1823 May 2, 1852  Orlando Comstock
Comstock Mary Ann Keeney Sept. 10, 1811 Feb. 12, 1896  Orlando Comstock
Comstock Judson A.   Dec. 19, 1851 3 mos  Orlando & Mary W.
Comstock Frank M.    Dec. 15, 1856 9 yrs.  Orlando & Mary W.
Comstock Albert W.   Dec. 11, 1963 21   Died in defense of his country in camp near Stephensburg, Virginia
Comstock Emily   1844 1904
Comstock Sarah J.  1844 1907  James Comstock
Comstock James E.   1841 1929
Comstock Lucy  Allen 1843 1923  James E. Comstock
Comstock Frederick C.   1869 1931
Comstock Buelah  Beebe 1875 19??
Comstock Caleb    May 2, 1841 55
Comstock Lucy    May 3, 1870 82 Caleb Comstock
Comstock George    Sept. 26, 1835 7 yrs. 8 mos.  Caleb & Lucy
Comstock A.  M.
Comstock Lucy Jane   Aug. 20, 1836 2 yrs. 25 days  Caleb & Lucy
Comstock Minerva  E.   1855
Comstock Allen L.  May 15, 1850 May 10, 1918
Comstock Eugene W.  Dec. 3, 1848 May 30, 1879



Transcribed by Brenda Beatrice, April 2001

Top of Page
Back to New London County Cemeteries